BELLWAY

Updated 2 days ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 01372603 (CH)
  • Age: 42 years
  • ID: 191348/100
Woolsington House, Woolsington, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE13 8BF
• 41100 - Development of building projects
In just over 70 years, Bellway has grown from a small, family-owned firm to one of the most successful house builders in the UK. Today we directly employ more than 2,000 people and have earned an enviable reputation, built on the pillars of quality, service and trust... Our high standard of service and build-quality is endorsed by our customers, 9 out of 10 of which would recommend buying a new home from Bellway to a friend. Although a major developer, we have not lost sight of what is important to our purchasers. Operating via nineteen regional divisions and employing local people allows us to stay close to our customers and take key decisions about design, materials and specification in response to local demands; another example of how, by putting buyers at the heart of our business, we have built a reputation you can rely on... Find your new home with Bellway, one of the UK's largest house builders. Nationwide developments featuring part exchange and other great new home deals.
Also known as: Bellway Homes Limited, BELLWAY P L C
VAT numbers: 176685416
Associated domains: ashberryhomes.co.uk, ashberryhomes.cymru, ashberryhomes.email, bellway-homes.co.uk, bellway.cymru, bellway.london, bellway.org.uk, bellway.scot, bellway.wales, bellwaycorporate.com, bellwayhomes.cymru, bellwayhomes.email, bellwayhomes.org.uk, bellwayhomes.wales, bellwayjobs.co.uk, bellwaysalesmonitor.co.uk, bellwaysalesmonitorstaging.co.uk, bellwaytraining.co.uk, bellwaytraining.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
45
HIT Score
0.79

UK Company Data

Company number
01372603
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2021-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-07-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-26
Returns last made up date
2016-01-29
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bellway.co.uk

Actual
www.bellway.co.uk

IP
52.30.225.80, 52.212.50.23

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. F4LETS - f4lets.com
  2. ACCI - acci.asn.au
  3. LMSD - lmsd.org
  4. LFLM - lflm.com
  5. BMLS - bmls.de
0 comments Add a comment