SCANFLEX

Updated 18 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02508095 (CH)
  • Age: 32 years
  • ID: 193156/136
2 Thursby Road, Croft Business Park, Bromborough, Wirral. CH62 3PW. UK
• 26600 - Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment
With more than 30 years experience in the rehabilitation market, Scanflex® are a leading developer & supplier of height adjustable and ergonomically correct solutions providing suitable living and working accommodation for disabled users and multi user environments... As the name suggests SCANFLEX® supply a range of products which are flexible and have their origins in Scandinavia: an area of the world renowned for ergonomic design and quality care for the disabled and elderly. Established in Copenhagen, Denmark in 1980, SCANFLEX® opened their U.K. branch in 1991 at Bromborough, Wirral.
Also known as: SCANFLEX LIMITED, Scanflex® Ltd
Registration numbers: 02508095 (CH)
Primary location: Wirral United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
02508095
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-02
Returns last made up date
2016-06-04
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
scanflex.co.uk

Actual
www.scanflex.co.uk

IP
35.214.5.87

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment