JM GLASS

Updated 25 days ago
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 303278/77
Shrubbery Farm Catherine Wheel Ilminster Somerset TA19 9LA
JM Glass, a local company specialising in leaded lights, stained glass and historic windows. Priding ourselves on using traditional techniques, all of our work is authentic and created by highly skilled craftsmen... With over 15 years of experience, local craftsman Jim Turnock established J.M. Glass in 2008, specialising in the restoration and manufacture of traditional leaded lights, stained glass and historic windows. Sam joined Jim in 2011 with a background in art an design and knowledge of the glazing industry, and undertakes all design work. Together they have gained a broad knowledge of the restoration industry and taken on a variety of specialist glazing projects.
Also known as: J.M. Glass Ltd.
Primary location: Ilminster United Kingdom
Associated domains: leadlightssomerset.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.73
Domain
jm-glass.co.uk

Actual
www.jm-glass.co.uk

IP
5.134.13.55

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment