KOHIMA EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY (KES)

Updated 31 days ago
  • Age: 75 years
  • ID: 308044/102
Newbury Road East Hendred Oxfordshire OX12 8LG United Kingdom
The KOHIMA Educational Trust was founded in 2003 by British veterans of the Battle of Kohima in 1944. The Trust is devoted to honouring the people of Nagaland through educational activities... Capital of the state of Nagaland, Kohima is located in the North Eastern corner of India bordering Myanmar (Burma) at an altitude of 4900ft (1494m). The town is situated in the eastern parts of the Himalayas and enjoys a temperate climate... Kohima Educational Trust. Scholarships for needy Naga schoolchildren, books for the local schools, seminars for teachers, school visits to the UK and the twinning of British and Naga schools.Sponsoring Education in Nagaland India, Naga Crafts for Sale, WW2 Veterans Book Sales, Indian Charity
Also known as: Kohima, Kohima Educational Trust
Registration numbers: 1102045 (W)
Primary location: East Hendred United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
kohimaeducationaltrust.net

Actual
www.kohimaeducationaltrust.net

IP
77.72.0.122

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment