LEXCEL TECHNOLOGY

Updated 191 days ago
  • Age: 26 years
  • ID: 313460/113
35, Manor Rd, Henley-on-Thames Oxon RG9 1LU
Lexcel technology is a small company with extensive knowledge in the design, construction and chemistry of lithium batteries, both primary and secondary (lithium - ion). It specialises in research and consultancy on lithium batteries. It is a highly innovative company with many new ideas, some of which have been published in the scientific literature and some of which have been patented. The company wishes to develop new research ideas with partners who have battery applications... Lexcel Technology Ltd was founded in 1994 by Dr A. Gilmour. It has worked on research into lithium rechargeable batteries (lithium ion batteries) and lithium primary batteries for both military and commercial applications and provides consultancy on lithium batteries. Prototype batteries of new cell designs were constructed.
Also known as: Lexcel Technology Ltd.
Primary location: Henley-on-thames United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
lexceltech.co.uk

Actual
www.lexceltech.co.uk

IP
216.21.224.199

Status
EmptyPage

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment