MIKE SHEPHERD

Updated 21 days ago
  • Age: 56 years
  • ID: 327975/111
Unit 8 Sharpes Mill White Cross Ind Est South Rd Lancaster LA1 4XS
Mike Shepherd was born in 1964 and educated in London. He studied music and photography at college after leaving school in 1982. In 1989, he attended Lancaster University as a mature student and studied Eastern Religion, Philosophy, and Art graduating with first class honours in 1992. After graduating he taught photography and digital imaging at Kendal College of Art and Design, and then at Lancaster University before embarking on a full-time career as a landscape photographer... Fine Art Landscapes is a speciality on-line retailer featuring fine art photography by Mike Shepherd and hand made wall-art products manufactured in the North West of England.
Also known as: Mike Shepherd BA
Primary location: Lancaster United Kingdom
Associated domains: photosynth.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
mikeshepherd.co.uk

Actual
www.mikeshepherd.co.uk

IP
162.13.209.138

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment