MILL WATER SCHOOL

Updated 84 days ago
  • ID: 330934/111
Bicton, East Budleigh Devon EX9 7BJ
Mill Water is a 3-19 special school educating pupils with severe and profound learning difficulties. In January 2015 we moved into a new purpose built school in the grounds of Bicton College. The new school includes light/dark sensory rooms, soft play, a hydrotherapy pool, ICT facilities, specialist curriculum classrooms, spacious grounds and outside play equipment. All staff are committed to providing the care and support our pupils need to reach their full potential. We always celebrate the smallest steps of achievement as well as being committed to delivering a purposeful education... We use first party and third party cookies for several reasons. Some cookies are required for technical reasons in order for our Services to operate, and we refer to these as "essential" cookies. Other cookies enable us and the third parties we work with to track and target the interests of visitors to our Services, and we refer to these as "advertising" or "analytical" cookies. For example, the..
Also known as: Mill Water, Sixth Form
Primary location: East Budleigh United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.90
Domain
millwater.devon.sch.uk

Actual
www.millwater.devon.sch.uk

IP
34.251.134.16, 52.48.122.230, 52.214.203.92

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment