MITAC

Updated 1 day ago
  • Age: 38 years
  • ID: 332344/114
No. 202, Wenhua 2nd Road, Guishan District, Taoyuan City 33383, Taiwan, R.O.C
Founded in 1982, MiTAC International Corp. was one of the first few computer companies chose to settle in the Hsinchu Science Park. It then was listed on the Taiwan Stock Exchange (TWSE) in 1990. In pursuing ever more extensive development in the future and improved competitiveness by specialization and transformation, MiTAC Holdings Corporation (MHC), through a stock swap from MiTAC International Corp. (MIC), was established on September 12th, 2013 and listed and traded on Taiwan Stock Exchange... We strive to bring people and things closer together and create a future of infinite possibilities. The prospect that we foresee is an interconnected world where technologies, devices, and individuals work together harmoniously to deliver more meaningful ways of communicating, working, and living... We strive to deliver the latest technologies to the market in a timely manner, bringing their benefits to the people and organizations that need them most.
Also known as: MiTAC Computing Technology Corp., MiTAC Digital Technology Corp., MiTAC Holdings, MiTAC Holdings Corp., MiTAC Holdings Corporation, MiTAC Holdings Group, MiTAC International Corp.
Primary location: Taoyuan City Taiwan, R.o.c.
Associated domains: 413904.live, 534039.live, 628280.live, mic-holdings.com, mic-holdings.com.tw, mic.com.tw, mitac.us, mykxib.tw, okrw.icu
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Domain
mitac.com

Actual
www.mitac.com

IP
113.196.154.168

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment