MPOWER

Updated 13 days ago
  • Age: 36 years
  • ID: 334963/108
Unit B, 237 Bush Road Albany Auckland
At MPower, we are driven by engineering precision and take great pride in our long engineering history and expertise. We control every aspect of our solutions from research and development through to design, manufacture and installation. This gives us the flexibility to develop custom designs for specific requirements and deliver new products that solve the evolving needs of our customers... MPower has a long and solid history of providing power related products, systems and solutions allowing us to service the most demanding power needs. MPower group member MPower Projects was established in 1984 followed by MPower Products in 1995. Considerable growth has occurred since then due to a combination of solid market and product expansion, coupled with strategic acquisitions. In 1999, we acquired Nikko and WestPower. This was followed shortly after by MPower Pacific, M+HBardic Emergency Lighting, the acquisition of MPower Projects in 2005 and most recently the acquisition of MPower Solar..
Also known as: XM Developments International, XM Developments International Ltd
Associated domains: mpower.co.nz, mpowergroup.co.nz, tagpac.com, tagpac.com.au, tagpacific.com.au
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.94
Domain
mpower.com.au

Actual
www.mpower.com.au

IP
3.105.230.122, 52.65.117.203

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment