NORITAKE EUROPA

Updated 31 days ago
  • Age: 52 years
  • ID: 340565/95
Vantage House, Harfreys Road, Great Yarmouth NR31 0LS
Founded in 1967 by Dr.T.Nakamura itron has developed from being the first supplier of calculator Vacuum Fluorescent Displays to the leading manufacturer of CIG driver wide temperature industrial displays. It is a member of the Noritake Group which specializes in ceramic based products with abrasives, chinaware, materials, furnaces and electronic divisions... In 2009 itron spotted the opportunity for smart, integrated display and touch modules in the industrial sector following their growing dominance and ultimate saturation of the telecoms market. The challenge was in enabling the existing microprocessor based display user to be able to drive such a complex sub-assembly. Taking years of experience in developing bespoke user interface solutions , itron has invested in developing their own operating system , iDevOS, to enable product designers the opportunity to upgrade to a much more complex user interface whilst maintaining their current microprocessor based core electronics. This is..
Also known as: Noritake Europa GmbH
Primary location: Great Yarmouth United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
noritake-itron.com

Actual
www.noritake-itron.com

IP
95.142.152.197

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment