NDFHS

Updated 240 days ago
  • Age: 44 years
  • ID: 341362/106
7th Floor Percy House Percy Street Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 4PW United Kingdom
The Society, founded in 1975, promotes interest in family history amongst its members and the general public. We invite you to consider joining and to visit our Research Centre at Percy House with its library and search room... We also need other volunteers to help with the smooth running of the Society.
Also known as: Northumberland & Durham Family History Society
Registration numbers: 510538 (W)
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
ndfhs.org.uk

Actual
www.ndfhs.org.uk

IP
217.160.0.127

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment