NYSBC

Updated 1 day ago
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 341444/110
89 Convent Ave. New York, NY 10027
The New York Structural Biology Center, NYSBC, is an organization of nine eminent academic research institutions. Founded in 1999, NYSBC is a not-for-profit consortium that provides advanced resources in structural biology to its members and outside users. The Center manages two facilities, its main facility in Manhattan and a crystallography facility at the National Synchrotron Light Source II (NSLS- II) at Brookhaven National Laboratories (BNL) on Long Island. NYSBC is a global leader in structural biology with unsurpassed instrumentation and expertise whose services include high throughput gene-to- structure determination, X- ray crystallography, NMR spectroscopy, Cryo- electron microscopy and Protein Production... Founded by nine eminent research institutions in 1999, NYSBC is a global leader in structural biology with unsurpassed expertise and instrumentation, providing biomedical research services to commercial and academic clients, including high throughput gene-to -structure..
Also known as: New York Structural Biology Center, NYSBC CONSORTIUM
Primary location: New York United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.81
Chairman

Managing Director

Treasurer
Domain
nysbc.org

Actual
nysbc.org

IP
38.96.169.134

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment