NTM

Updated 8 days ago
  • Age: 70 years
  • ID: 342219/78
Whitehouse Road Kidderminster Worcestershire DY10 1HT GREAT BRITAIN
NTM was founded in 1950 by Lennart Nordin and currently has around 400 employees. It is an engineering company that develops, manufactures, sells and maintains transport equipment for heavy goods vehicles and refuse and recycling material collection vehicles. By adopting a goal-oriented approach to product development and quality, the NTM Group has evolved into one of the biggest players in the Nordic region. However, NTM's market reach stretches beyond the Nordic countries, with the company having a presence in the UK, Russia, the Netherlands, Austria, Poland, Croatia and the Baltic states. The Group's parent company is based in Närpes on the Finnish west coast, and has subsidiaries in Sweden, Estonia, the UK, Russia, Germany and Poland... NTM is a reliable and versatile supplier of transport equipment, and offers a wide product programme specially designed for the Nordic market.
Also known as: NTM Baltic OÜ, NTM Deutschland, NTM Group, NTM International, NTM Lithuania, NTM Polska Sp. z o.o., NTM Sverige, NTM Sverige AB, NTM United Kingdom
Primary location: Kidderminster United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.94
VP of Sales
Domain
ntm.fi

Actual
www.ntm.fi

IP
62.183.231.14

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. WESTWARD FREIGHT - westwardfreight.com
  2. REMSYS - remsys.biz
  3. BOTTLEPAL - bottlepal.com
  4. ING SOURCE - ingsource.com
  5. PIONEER - pioneer.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment