NORTHFIELD

Updated 26 days ago
  • ID: 343082/109
4400 Austin Blvd., Box 550 Island Park, NY 11558
When Northfield Precision was founded by William A. Steffen, Murray Farber and Robert Levy back in 1952, the first products manufactured by the company were micro spin bearings, precision gear blanks, precision shafting, precision limit stops and miniature slip clutches for the electronic industry. In 1959 Northfield Precision became a public corporation... Northfield Precision provides work holding solutions for all metal, composite, ceramic, and glass to the following industries: automotive, aerospace, electrical/electronic, medical/optical, machine tool, plastics/ceramics, appliance, and education/training.
Also known as: Northfield Precision, Northfield Precision Corporation, NORTHFIELD PRECISION INSTRUMENT, NORTHFIELD PRECISION INSTRUMENT CORP.
Primary location: Island Park United States
Associated domains: northfieldprecision.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69
Domain
northfield.com

Actual
www.northfield.com

IP
50.62.160.33

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment