CATHY WETHERDEN

Updated 15 days ago
  • Age: 74 years
  • ID: 344401/114
Eastwood Farm, Hittisleigh, Exeter, Devon EX6 6LW
If you care about the environment, want to improve farm animal welfare, wish to support a renaissance in local food and rural employment, and eat nutritious pesticide free food then buy goods with the Soil Association symbol... Although the soil Association was founded in 1946, it wasn't until 1973 that the symbol came into existence, enabling people to buy food they could trust from sustainable farms... The first symbol for 100% organic produce was granted to Aspall apple juices in 1973. Today Aspall's is thriving, growing 36 varieties of cider apples on 90 acres.
Also known as: organic pullets
Primary location: Exeter United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
organicpullets.co.uk

Actual
www.organicpullets.co.uk

IP
212.85.249.130

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment