ORMISTON FORGE ACADEMY

Updated 2 days ago
  • ID: 347040/114
Wrights Lane, Cradley Heath, West Midlands, B64 6QU
Ormiston Forge Academy (formerly Heathfield Foundation Technology College and Heathfield High School) is an oversubscribed secondary school and sixth form with academy status located in the Old Hill area of Cradley Heath, West Midlands, England. Heathfield High School was built in the 1970s when two local schools Cradley Heath Secondary School, in the Lomey Town area of Cradley Heath, and Macefield Secondary School, in Old Hill, merged. The name of the school was coined from the names of the two schools: Cradley Heath and Macefield... Respect. Aspiration. Resilience. These are the values we instil in our students from the moment they join the Forge family. These values form the cornerstone of academic achievement and personal happiness. From this point, we believe our young people can do anything. We encourage them to believe in themselves and to take advantage of the boundless opportunities that await them.
Also known as: Ormiston Academies Trust
Primary location: Cradley Heath United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.87
Domain
ormistonforgeacademy.co.uk

Actual
ormistonforgeacademy.co.uk

IP
35.178.67.198, 52.56.44.56

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment