OLD MARKET INN & SITE MASTERS

Updated 34 days ago
  • ID: 347506/109
Old Market Inn Chapel Street Holsworthy Devon EX22 6AY
The award winning Old Market Inn is located in the market town of Holsworthy in North Devon. Conveniently situated for excursions to the north Cornish Coast and Dartmoor, Holsworthy was first mentioned in the Doomsday Book in 1086 and today, is a thriving market town. Referred to as a Port Town, Holsworthy has long been known as a centre of commerce and trading in the region and that tradition is carried on today, most notably during the weekly Wednesday market... The Old Market Inn is an established family-run free house with restaurant and accommodation that is enjoyed by locals and visitors alike. The bar and restaurant offer a wide range of beers, ciders, wines and spirits along with a wide choice of food... The Old Market Inn also offers our guests the use of free internet access in the rooms, bar and restaurant areas.
Also known as: Old Market Inn, The Old Market Inn
Primary location: Holsworthy United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
oldmarketinn.co.uk

Actual
www.oldmarketinn.co.uk

IP
81.27.92.79

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment