ORION INSURANCE

Updated 26 days ago
  • Age: 46 years
  • ID: 347558/113
St Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 1WR
Orion Insurance Management Ltd are the appointed managers for the Ancient Order of Foresters Friendly Society, which specialises in providing healthcare insurance. The product is known as the Foresters Healthcare Scheme for Guernsey and Alderney... Founded in 1973 by John and Valerie Wills and trading as John F Wills & Co Ltd, the company was renamed Orion Insurance Management to better represent the service it provides. Today the company is now owned by Jan Hawke together with The Swallow 2018 Charitable Trust.
Also known as: Orion, Orion Insurance Limited, Orion Insurance Management, Orion Insurance Management Limited, Orion Insurance Management Ltd
Registration numbers: 18268 (W)
Primary location: Guernsey
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69
Managing Director
Domain
orion-insurance.co.uk

Actual
orion-insurance.co.uk

IP
35.204.188.207

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment