PAWS'N'LEARN

Updated 280 days ago
  • Age: 29 years
  • ID: 348796/105
119 Factory Road, Hinckley, Leics. LE10 0DP
PAWS'N'LEARN offers support and advice inbetween classes to ensure that the individual needs of each family and dog can be met. Kind, motivational, Tellington TTouch and Clicker Training methods are used in a relaxed, happy atmosphere... Paws'n'Learn Training is a Hinckley based Dog and Puppy Training Service which was established in 1990. It was born from a desire to reduce the number of dogs who live restricted lives, end up in Rescue Kennels or are put to sleep because they behave inappropriately... There is a special magic experienced as a family welcomes a new puppy or dog into their home. Our aim is to help families to keep that magic alive.
Also known as: Paws'n'Learn Studio
Primary location: Hinckley United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Domain
pawsnlearn.co.uk

Actual
www.pawsnlearn.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.187

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment