PENNINE EDGE FOREST

Updated 3 days ago
  • Age: 30 years
  • ID: 349687/114
PO Box 32 Telegraph House Baillie Street Rochdale OL16 1JH
The Pennine Edge Forest is a partnership between the metropolitan boroughs of Oldham, Rochdale, Stockport and Tameside, United Utilities and Forestry Commission. The Forest area has a population of more than 920 000 and covers a land area of 53 000 hectares. Within the Forest area there are some superb wooded landscapes, but overall only 3.6 % of the Forest area is area is woodland which is significantly less than then the average for the north west region... Pennine Edge Forest is currently undertaking a review of the business action plan which was originally launched in 2004…
Also known as: Pennine Edge Forest Network
Primary location: Rochdale United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
pennineedgeforest.org.uk

Actual
www.pennineedgeforest.org.uk

IP
82.71.205.1

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment