PSL

Updated 162 days ago
  • ID: 361045/83
Podcasting is exploding, and everyone knows it. But there's just one problem: podcasters are dramatically under-monetizing the incredible amount of time spent listening. Amira Valliani is on a mission to enable podcasters to build businesses with Glow. Amira brought her extensive background in the podcast ecosystem to partner with PSL, who was experimenting with direct monetization in podcasting on the Acquired podcast. PSL worked with Amira to build the initial product, onboard early customers, and bring on her co-founder Brian Elieson, who has shipped some of the world's most popular voice and media products at Microsoft and Amazon... It's no secret that machine automation is leading to worker displacement. We wanted to play the other side of this automation trend: retraining and redeploying displaced workers into meaningful new jobs. We sought out Chris Hedrick, who was born to tackle the problem. Chris previously founded and led a successful training company and served as CEO of a..
Also known as: Pioneer Square, Pioneer Square Labs, Inc., PSL Studio, PSL Ventures
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.79
General
Domain
psl.com

Actual
www.psl.com

IP
13.248.141.96, 76.223.9.102

Status
IndexPageFetchError

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment