PREMIER THEATRE COMPANY

Updated 159 days ago
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 361430/111
The Downs Poulton-le-Fylde Lancashire FY6 7EG
Premier Theatre Company is NOT an amateur operatic society. There are no members. There is no Committee. It was founded in 1995 to stage the 10th anniversary production of Chess - The Musical in the presence of its co-writer Sir Tim Rice. Separate open auditions are held for each production undertaken to attract the cream of North West talent and a new production team hired for each production. Many previous performers have been professional, ex-professional, semi-professional or at theatre training schools. Our aim is to stage new and exciting musicals or theatre experiences. The only costs incurred to the performer is a one-off show fee, which goes towards insurance and costume hire, and a nominal nightly rehearsal fee... Premier Theatre Company presents The Producers in July 2009 with a semi professional cast
Also known as: The premier Theatre Company
Primary location: Poulton-le-fylde United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
premier-theatre.co.uk

Actual
www.premier-theatre.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.235

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment