POLAM SCHOOL

Updated 30 days ago
  • Age: 97 years
  • ID: 361667/115
45 Lansdowne Road Bedford MK40 2BU
Polam School was founded in 1923 and since then has provided a fantastic educational foundation to many young people in the Bedfordshire area. Our key goal is to give children the opportunity and resources they need to fulfil their potential. We pride ourselves on the outstanding inspection reports that we have received over recent years, and strive to continue these exceptional standards... At Polam School we are passionate about our children. From the moment they arrive we take every care to provide them with the support they need to help them flourish... Polam provides a small, safe, homely environment in which pupils flourish, thanks to exceptionally small class sizes and dedicated teaching staff who have in depth knowledge of each individual child.
Also known as: Cognita, Polam
Primary location: Bedford United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
polamschool.co.uk

Actual
www.polamschool.co.uk

IP
192.124.249.69

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment