RCSA

Updated 1 day ago
  • Age: 112 years
  • ID: 363750/115
Prince Consort Road London SW7 2BB
We organise events throughout the year to keep our members in touch with each other. We provide membership benefits, such as discounts and access to services through our corporate partnerships... We also have a charitable organisation, the RCSA Trust, which provides funds to support the activities of current RCS students at Imperial... The Royal College of Science Association Trust was established in 1990 to provide additional support to our students. The Trust makes grants to RCS students who are experiencing financial difficulties to enable them to continue or complete their studies, to enable students to pursue studies supplementary to their work at the College, to sponsor research by students and to provide amenities and facilities for the students through the Students' Union.
Also known as: RCSA Trust, Royal College of Science, Royal College of Science Association
Registration numbers: 803790 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.85
SEVP
Domain
rcsa.org.uk

Actual
rcsa.org.uk

IP
77.104.173.157

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment