REEDINGS

Updated 1 day ago
  • ID: 369100/116
Bullfields, Sawbridgeworth Herts CM21 9DD
Reedings is a Hertfordshire County Junior School for girls and boys from 7 to 11. The school is situated on a large, attractive site overlooking the River Stort and the surrounding countryside. Reedings was built as a two-form entry, single storey building in 1966. It has eight large classrooms, a main hall, a technology resource area, excellent library facilities and a dining-hall. The school is very well resourced across the curriculum. There are also extensive play areas. Each year group has two parallel mixed ability classes, each of which has a full-time teacher. We also have an excellent and experienced team of support staff. In addition, the school also has a dedicated pool of voluntary helpers who provide valuable support in a variety of ways... At Reedings, we believe that every child must have the opportunity to achieve excellence and equality. Our dedicated teachers and support staff encourage every child to realise their potential by supporting, motivating and exciting..
Also known as: Reedings Junior School
Primary location: Sawbridgeworth United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
reedings.herts.sch.uk

Actual
reedings.herts.sch.uk

IP
194.154.20.8

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment