RED DOOR

Updated 26 days ago
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 371704/119
48 Worthington Lane, Newbold, Coleorton, LE67 8PH
Red Door Studios is made up of a photography studio that doubles up as a workshop for our animation and media classes. We also have a gallery showcasing a variety of projects, which leads up to our comfy meeting room. Upstairs we have a fully equipped digital suite where our editing, the bulk of the animation and design work takes place. There are also bathroom and kitchen facilities, often with a pot of coffee and a biscuit at hand for guests to enjoy!... Established in 2007, Red Door Studios is home to award winning and acclaimed creatives producing a wide and varied portfolio of digital media. The Red Door grew from an animation production house into the multi facetted studio it is today, undertaking photography, illustration, exhibition design, film and animation for adverts, theatre, awareness campaigns and many more... We are a Tutbury based media studio specialising in Animation. Explore the store to discover our online portfolios and learn more about what we do…
Also known as: Red Door Studios, The Red Door
Primary location: Coleorton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
reddoorstudios.co.uk

Actual
www.reddoorstudios.co.uk

IP
193.39.253.114

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment