RIVERSIDE

Updated 13 days ago
  • ID: 372122/119
Wood Green Inclusive Learning Campus White Hart Lane, London N22 5QJ
We are always mindful that we need to deliver positive outcomes for all, according to our motto: ‘Learning to Live Life to the Full'. We aim to develop and nurture happy and fulfilled students whilst ensuring that they have the highest possible levels of independence before they move on to post-16 education, post 19 provision and later adult life... We are a successful, 142-place Haringey LA secondary special school. On average two-thirds of our student population in any one year have a diagnosis of autism. The school is co-located with Woodside High School on White Hart Lane, which enables a range of inclusive activities to take place between the schools.
Also known as: Riverside School
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: riverside-sch.org.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75
Domain
riverside.haringey.sch.uk

Actual
www.riverside.haringey.sch.uk

IP
77.68.60.138

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment