ROMANIAN CULTURAL CENTRE

Updated 83 days ago
  • Age: 26 years
  • ID: 374965/103
Manchester Square, 18 Fitzhardinge Street, London W1H 6EQ
Established in 1994, The Romanian Cultural Centre in London (RCC) is an independent association promoting Romanian culture abroad... The Romanian Cultural Centre in London is an independent association established in 1994 by a group of UK-based Romanians... Throughout the years we have been developing a collaborative network of interests and opportunities for the Romanian community living in the UK, contributing to England's multicultural milieu. We facilitate cultural exchanges between Britain and Romania, constantly aiming to improve our relationship. RCC also provides an up to date Guide containing information about Romanian institutions, organisations, businesses and services in the UK.
Also known as: Romanian Cultural Centre in London, The Romanian Cultural Centre
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Domain
romanianculturalcentre.org.uk

Actual
www.romanianculturalcentre.org.uk

IP
217.160.0.158

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment