RUG STORE

Updated 15 days ago
  • ID: 375565/116
312 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD WEST, EAST SHEEN, RICHMOND, LONDON, SW14 7JN
Rug Store offers a huge selection of Kilim Rugs and Carpets. View one of the most comprehensive collections of Persian Rugs, Turkish Rugs, Afghan Rugs, Kilim Stools, Kilim Cushions, Kilim Furniture, Rugs Cleaning and Rugs Repairs... Rugstore is owned and run by Kazim Yildiz, who has been in the Oriental Rugs and Carpet trade since 1979. Kazim's involvement in the Rug trade started in his early teens when he was living in Istanbul. His elder brother was already firmly established in the carpet trade and so he arranged an apprenticeship for his younger brother Kazim to begin work as a carpet restorer. Kazim spent many years of his practical apprenticeship under the guidance of some of the finest restorers in Istanbul.
Also known as: Rugstoreonline.co.uk
Primary location: Richmond United Kingdom
Associated domains: rugstoreonline.eu
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
rugstoreonline.co.uk

Actual
www.rugstoreonline.co.uk

IP
109.109.227.162

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment