SILVERTON

Updated 29 days ago
  • ID: 381755/118
Coach Road Silverton Exeter EX5 4JY
At Silverton, we are a friendly, welcoming school where each child is valued as an individual and challenged to reach their full potential. We are very much a community school where children, parents, staff and governors work together to provide a happy and secure environment firmly rooted in Christian values... Silverton School is set on the edge of the village of Silverton, just outside Exeter. The school caters for children ages 4-11 and is organised into 4 mixed age classes... As a Church of England school we were founded by the Church and continue to have strong links with the Christian community. We hold a whole school service at the end of each term, which is attended by parents and members of the community. Members of the Christian community, including our local Rector, regularly lead our collective school worship.
Also known as: Silverton Church of England Primary School, Silverton Primary School
Primary location: Exeter United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Domain
silverton.devon.sch.uk

Actual
www.silverton.devon.sch.uk

IP
35.244.207.122

Status
OK

Category
Church, Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment