SIMONDS

Updated 16 days ago
  • Age: 118 years
  • ID: 384045/97
139 Intervale Rd PO Box 600 Fitchburg, MA 01420-0600
Simonds Manufacturing Co. was a firmly established player in the saw market. Today, a Simonds handsaw is a collector's item. By 1905, Simonds had one of the first all-electrically operated plants in the United States with its third Fitchburg, MA factory. In January 1906, The Simonds Mfg. Co purchased The Canada Saw Co renaming it Simonds Canada Saw Co.‚Äč... As the oldest cutting tool manufacturer in North America, Simonds International offers one of the broadest and most trusted lines of cutting tools and related reconditioning equipment found anywhere in the world. Mill Managers, Filers and Grindermen have grown to depend on the quality and innovation of Simonds International products and services. And with our merger with B.G.R. Saws in 2017, our ability to supply innovative custom saw blade designs, quality and value has grown stronger.
Also known as: Simonds Industries Inc., Simonds International, LLC, Simonds Manufacturing Co.
Primary location: Fitchburg United States
Associated domains: simonds.cc, simondsinternational.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64
Domain
simondsint.com

Actual
simondsint.com

IP
192.185.26.152

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment