SOMERSET DRAINAGE & CHARD UTILITIES

Updated 6 days ago
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 389464/119
Sandhills Farm Sherborne, DT9 5LE, Dorset
Here at Somerset Drainage we believe in establishing a professional and trustworthy reputation with our customers by offering them the best solutions for their drainage problems. - Steven Hosie - MD , Chard Utilities LTD... Somerset Drainage, trading as Chard Utilities LTD are a family run Drainage Company established in 2007, becoming a Limited company in 2011. We carry out Drainage solutions across the South West of England, covering Chard , Poundbury , Crewkerne , Frome , Wool , Somerset , Street and the whole of Dorset. We are very much a "hands on" Company and are here to help and advise you on all your Drainage Problems. Unlike the National Companies who will try and take card payments before work has taken place, we simply ask for payment or Bank transfer after you are happy with the work is completed by our engineers.
Also known as: Somerset Drainage, Somerset Drainage & Chard Utilities LTD
Primary location: Sherborne United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.83
Managing Director
Domain
somersetdrainage.co.uk

Actual
www.somersetdrainage.co.uk

IP
46.102.249.160

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment