SOTOGRANDE

Updated 216 days ago
  • Age: 57 years
  • ID: 390985/79
42g Barrack Square Martlesham Heath Ipswich Suffolk IP5 3RF
Sotogrande was founded in 1962 by Joseph McMicking who bought a collection of farms with the idea of creating a luxurious residential development by the Mediterranean. His vision was to build a meticulously planned development that was in harmony with the natural beauty of the land. The early planting of avenues of palm and conifer trees and sympathetic landscaping have combined to give the resort this feeling of exclusivity, and today Sotogrande is known throughout the world as an exceptional place to live... Sotogrande is undoubtedly one of the most luxurious sports and residential developments in Spain. Just a few miles east of Gibraltar, the resort covers over 2,000 hectares, stretching from the foothills of the Sierra Almenara down to the sandy beaches of the Mediterranean. Famous for its golf courses and polo fields it attracts a cosmopolitan crowd and has become both a great holiday destination and an exceptional place to live... With over 30 years experience, we know..
Also known as: Holmes Travel, Holmes Travel Ltd
Primary location: Ipswich United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
sotogrande.co.uk

Actual
www.sotogrande.co.uk

IP
94.136.40.100

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment