ST JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL

Updated 34 days ago
  • ID: 392249/92
uk Priory Road, Chalfont St Peter, Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire, SL9 8SB
On March 20 th 1972, the new wing was officially opened (Key Stage 2 block). The schools became a First and Middle School, with two separate headteachers. When middle schools were abolished, St Joseph's combined to become St Joseph's Catholic Primary School... St Joseph's is a two-form entry school, with an established pre-school. We admit 30 pupils in each class at Reception and 32 pupils per class in Key Stage 2. The school is in the parish of St Joseph's Church and under the Diocese of Northampton... Our mission statement of ‘Love, Learn, Grow' underpins all that we do; providing a caring and safe environment in which all of our pupils can develop the skills which will enable them to have a positive impact upon the world.
Also known as: St Joseph's Primary
Primary location: Gerrards Cross United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Domain
st-josephsprimary.bucks.sch.uk

Actual
www.st-josephsprimary.bucks.sch.uk

IP
52.17.224.228, 54.72.162.215, 54.194.158.133

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment