STEPHEN HAWKINS

Updated 124 days ago
  • Age: 56 years
  • ID: 392416/116
United Kingdom
Stephen was born in Surrey in 1964. He moved to Hurstpierpoint in West Sussex around 25 years ago. Based at the foot of the South Downs the views in and around Brighton, Haywards Heath, Crawley, Gatwick, Chiichester and London provided inspiration for his work. He specialises in Landscapes with people and farm animals, painted in oils. These capture the subtle changes of light and shade, throughout the seasons. The inclusion of sheep, cattle, horses and figures in many of his landscapes help convey truthfully the peaceful atmosphere of modern day rural life.
Also known as: Stephen Hawkins Art
Primary location: United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
stephenhawkinsart.co.uk

Actual
www.stephenhawkinsart.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.38

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment