UKTC

Updated 54 days ago
  • Age: 28 years
  • ID: 422364/114
Newburn Leisure Centre Newburn Tyne and Wear NE15 8ND
The UKTC was founded in 1993 by Grand Master Peter Harkess, Grand Master Derek Campbell and Master Stephen Rooney. Starting with only a handful of clubs in Central Scotland, the UKTC has grown to become the largest ITF Taekwon-Do organisations in the UK with over 300 clubs, a membership of approximately 12,000 Students, and approximately 100 Instructors. The UKTC is dedicated to promoting Taekwon-Do as taught by the Founder, General Choi Hong Hi... The UKTC is a member of the Scottish Council of Taekwon-Do (SCoT), and Taekwon-Do Association of Northern Ireland (TANI), two official governing bodies for Taekwon-Do in the United Kingdom... The UKTC is a non profit making organisation dedicated to promoting the art and sport of Taekwon-Do in the UK.
Also known as: UKTC Martial Arts, UKTC Shop
Primary location: Newburn United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
uktc.co.uk

Actual
www.uktc.co.uk

IP
62.128.212.202

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment