TWO BREWERS

Updated 52 days ago
  • ID: 426532/124
34 Park St, Windsor SL4 1LB
The Two Brewers was established in 1792, although the building dates 1709. It is situated in Park Street, one of the most architecturally distinguished streets, and oldest streets in Windsor. It nestles in a now quiet corner by the Park Street gates that leads onto the long walk and the Cambridge Gate entrance to Windsor Castle & Windsor Great Park. When Park Street was the main road to London out of Windsor, it would see the rolling stage coaches their horses fresh from the stable yard settling into their stride on the way to the Metropolis... Those days have now gone & Park Street is now a peaceful cul-de-sac, but the Two Brewers remains ready to serve patrons with good English Beer, Fine Wines from the Old World Only and freshly prepared seasonal food from local suppliers. The Two Brewers is one of Windsors smallest pubs with only nine tables inside, and wooden benches outside so we advise you book in advance! remembering that "the best table is a booked table"
Also known as: TWO BREWERS WINDSOR
Primary location: Windsor United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
twobrewerswindsor.co.uk

Actual
twobrewerswindsor.co.uk

IP
192.185.152.71

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment