WIMBLEDON VILLAGE SCHOOL OF BALLET

Updated 124 days ago
  • Age: 46 years
  • ID: 428532/118
The Garden Hall, St. Mary's Church, St. Mary's Road, Wimbledon SW19 7BP
We are committed to providing the best possible dance training that inspires a love of classical ballet in young children... Established in 1975 by ex Royal Ballet dancer Vernie Stilwell, the Wimbledon Village School of Ballet has been teaching and training children and young adults aged 3-18 years for over forty years. The school, numbering some 200 pupils, is now run by Fiona Keeble (AISTD Dip.) who has over 22 years of teaching experience... At the Wimbledon Village School of Ballet our dance classes aim to inspire a love of classical ballet in young children.
Also known as: Wimbledon, Wimbledon Village
Primary location: Wimbledon United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.20
Domain
wimbledonballet.co.uk

Actual
www.wimbledonballet.co.uk

IP
185.119.173.228

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment