WHINFIELD SURGERY

Updated 40 days ago
  • ID: 429530/121
Whinbush Way, Darlington, County Durham, DL1 3RT
Our aim is to provide a comprehensive and personal service of high quality, working confidentially in partnership with you to help you achieve your desired level of health... Whinfield Surgery originated from a Friendly Society Practice based in Eastmount Road at the turn of the century, moving through premises in Station Road, Haughton Road and Parkgate Health Centre to its present purpose built modern surgery at Whinfield. There is access for wheelchairs and easy access toilet facilities are available. Car parking is to the rear of the building and there is an independent pharmacy next to the surgery... The surgery has been completely renovated over a period of 10 months (October 2010 - August 2011) to provide a brighter, more cheerful building for both patients and staff. We have managed to create additional rooms for the clinicians to help provide additional services in the future.
Also known as: Whinfield Medical Practice
Primary location: Darlington United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.56
Domain
whinfieldsurgery.nhs.uk

Actual
www.whinfieldsurgery.nhs.uk

IP
35.246.127.119

Status
OK

Category
Medical Facility

People Also Viewed


  1. FAST GROWTH HOMES BRUNSWICK LTD
  2. WEDDING CAR - lakelandweddingcars.co.uk
  3. AVR PROPERTIES LIMITED
  4. KEYWAY OFFSHORE LIMITED - keyglobal.co
  5. LAIRD+PARTNERS - lairdandpartners.com
0 comments Add a comment