WATSON RECORDS

Updated 53 days ago
  • Age: 36 years
  • ID: 429677/124
United Kingdom
Founded in 1985, Watson Records has grown to become the largest supplier of fine classical vinyl records in the UK today. The company continues to prosper both locally and abroad, especially in the Far East, where it has exported thousands of records over the last ten years... Watson Records remains a privately owned family firm: Alistair Watson taking over the running of the company from his father Jim in 2009... Watson Records now trades exclusively online - the sales catalogue was last published in 2008 - and the company continues to seek and sell vinyl records to collectors throughout the world.
Also known as: Watson Records UK, Watsons Records
Primary location: United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
watsonrecords.co.uk

Actual
www.watsonrecords.co.uk

IP
80.244.185.216

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment