WALTERS SHOES

Updated 432 days ago
  • ID: 429834/117
38 John Street Porthcawl South Wales CF36 3BD UK
Walters Shoes have been sourcing great collections of shoes for over 140 years - we're still a family owned business, now run by the fifth generation! Our aim is to give you exciting shoes you can wear everyday, and show you that you can have comfort AND style at the same time. We're not about throwaway cheap fashion, or spending loads of money on something you'll only wear once or twice. We believe in affordability and quality, and so do our growing customer base!... We are 100% official retailers for lots of great brands, many with the latest comfort technology built in. Our brands have been tried and tested in our South Wales shop, and we edit our selection online to give you the best of the best. We're not box shifters, we believe in our shoes, and take great care in selecting them. We know they're good because we wear them ourselves!... We stock great everyday footwear styles for Men Women from the best brands such as FitFlop, Rieker, Fly London, Lotus, Heavenly Feet, Skechers..
Also known as: waltersshoes.co.uk
Primary location: Porthcawl United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
waltersshoes.co.uk

Actual
www.waltersshoes.co.uk

IP
23.227.38.64

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment