HIGHCREST

Updated 8 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 07633379 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 3235590/138
Hatters Lane High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP13 7NQ
• 85310 - General secondary education
Here at Highcrest, we are committed to setting high expectations for the conduct of our pupils and believe it is crucial for there to be an established culture in which all are able to excel. We want all the children who come to the academy to enjoy their learning and to become thoughtful, articulate, confident and responsible members of society... Our motto, ‘Aspire and Achieve' is central to our philosophy. We are committed to making sure that every student makes outstanding progress and succeeds both academically and in terms of their spiritual, moral, social and cultural development. Indeed, we value a strong work ethic and aim to develop, sometimes hidden or unsuspected talent, into fruition... Although we are always pleased to meet with parents/carers, please contact the School before a visit to ensure that we are able to see you.
Also known as: THE HIGHCREST ACADEMY
Previous names: HIGHCREST ACADEMY
Registration numbers: 07633379 (CH)
Primary location: High Wycombe United Kingdom
Associated domains: highcrestacademy.org.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
8
HIT Score
0.93

UK Company Data

Company number
07633379
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2023-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-09
Returns last made up date
2016-05-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
highcrest.bucks.sch.uk

Actual
www.highcrest.bucks.sch.uk

IP
109.228.48.205

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution

People Also Viewed


  1. IDYLLIC LIMITED
  2. WHISTLE ON FRAUD - whistleonfraud.com
  3. SAN DIEGO WHOLESALE TURF - sandiegowholesaleturf.com
  4. RAVENSMOUNT LTD
  5. SHOPHERBAL MART - shopherbalmart.com
0 comments Add a comment