MEDEVENT MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Updated 549 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07570266 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 3244060/54
45 FREEMAN WAY MAIDSTONE ME15 8AR
• 86900 - Other human health activities
Medevent Medical Services are an independent medical provider, registered with the CQC to ensure that we provide the most relevant and safest medical cover for your needs... MedEvent Medical Services Ltd was established in 2006 starting with just a handful of registered HCPC & BSc Hons Paramedics, Emergency Care Practitioners, IHCD Technicians, ECSWs, and First Aiders. The company has grown rapidly, and now has a comprehensive cover of qualified staff along with fully equipped emergency vehicles... Independent medical provider ensuring the most relevant and safest medical cover for your events. Registered with the CQC, HCPC and Bloom.
Also known as: Medevent Medical Services, MEDEVENT MEDICAL SERVICES LTD
Registration numbers: 07570266 (CH)
Primary location: MAIDSTONE
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07570266
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2023-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-15
Returns last made up date
2016-03-18
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
medeventmedicalservicesltd.co.uk

Actual
medeventmedical.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.96

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment