PAISLEY TAXIS

Updated 97 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC412361 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 3248245/125
4 Gordon Street Paisley PA1 1XE
• 49320 - Taxi operation
Paisley Taxis is Renfrewshire's only hackney taxi company. With 14 years' experience in providing reliable taxi services to the people and businesses of Renfrewshire, our business has been built on customer loyalty and great customer service... If you are looking for a taxi in the Paisley area you have come to the right company. At Paisley Taxis all our taxis and drivers are licensed by Renfrewshire Council. All our taxis are wheelchair accessible, white in colour, clean and tidy... We offer services for every need including advanced taxi booking, wedding taxis, corporate business accounts, guided tours of Renfrewshire, Glasgow Airport meet and greet transfers and courier taxis.
Also known as: PAISLEY TAXIS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC412361 (CH)
Primary location: Paisley United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
7
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC412361
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-28
Returns last made up date
2015-11-30
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
paisleytaxis.com

Actual
www.paisleytaxis.com

IP
77.72.1.130

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment