HEREFORD CARPETS

Updated 596 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06893543 (CH)
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 3254863/134
23A Commercial Road Hereford Herefordshire HR1 2BD UK
• 47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
Hereford Carpets is a retailer of flooring, carpets, wood flooring, engineered wood flooring, laminate and vinyl in Hereford, Herefordshire. Our company is built with an emphasis on providing flooring with professional installation, competitive pricing and reliable after service... Hereford Carpets have been serving the city of Hereford and the surrounding area for over 20 years. We carry an extensive range of quality carpets in a variety of styles to suit all tastes and at very competitive prices... Hereford Carpets offer vinyl flooring at competitive prices. Cushioned vinyl flooring is rolls of vinyl, which is glued or loose positioned directly to a clean and smooth surface.
Also known as: HEREFORD CARPETS LTD
Registration numbers: 06893543 (CH)
Primary location: Hereford United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
06893543
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2025-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-28
Returns last made up date
2016-04-30
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
herefordcarpets.co.uk

Actual
www.herefordcarpets.co.uk

IP
62.233.121.36

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment