MANN JUDD GORDON

Updated 4 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC336688 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 3257430/134
Mann Judd Gordon, 26 Lewis Street, Stornoway, Isle of Lewis HS1 2JF
• 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
The firm can trace its origins back to 1817 when the firm which was to become Mann Judd Gordon was founded in Glasgow. In 1975 a branch office was established in Stornoway, merging with the previously long established local firm Russ Ferguson Maclennan, itself a branch of a Glasgow firm... Mann Judd Gordon are a firm of accountants based in Stornoway on the Isle of Lewis... At Mann Judd Gordon we provide a cost-effective, high value solution to meet all of your financial needs.
Also known as: MANN JUDD GORDON LTD
Registration numbers: SC336688 (CH)
Primary location: Isle Of Lewis United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
SC336688
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-21
Returns last made up date
2016-01-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mannjudd.co.uk

Actual
www.mannjudd.co.uk

IP
62.172.138.52

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment