RIDGEON NETWORK

Updated 36 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06894437 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 3268355/118
Woodway Lane Lutterworth Leicestershire LE17 5BH
• 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Established in 1998, Ridgeon Network has been providing services to Internet and computer users across the globe for over 10 years. Ridgeon Network provides professional Internet services and solutions to a wide range of business sectors. Our aim is to provide hosted solutions to support all sizes of businesses. We pride ourselves in our commitment to a high level of professional customer service, requirements analysis, support and maintaining great customer relations... We are a UK based Internet Services company with focus on providing Internet based business solutions such as FTP Hosting, Cloud Storage, Online Storage and Virtual Server Hosting (VPS). All of our equipment and infrastructure is owned by us and is based here in the Midlands, UK giving us quick access to our network and the ability to provide superior service and support to our customers... Ridgeon Network offers a range of professional Internet services that can be networked together to provide full business..
Also known as: RIDGEON NETWORK LTD.
Registration numbers: 06894437 (CH), 6894437 (W)
Primary location: Lutterworth United Kingdom
Associated domains: ridgeonnet.com, ridgeonnetwork.net, ukdatahost.co.uk, ukdatahost.net, ukdatahosting.co.uk, ukdatahosting.net, ukdatastorage.co.uk, ukdatastorage.com, ukftp.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
06894437
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-29
Returns last made up date
2016-05-01
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ridgeon-network.co.uk

Actual
www.ridgeon-network.co.uk

IP
91.236.27.151

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment