GEM PARTNERSHIP

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06931626 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 3268527/144
Fernwood House Fernwood Road Jesmond Tyne & Wear NE2 1TJ
• 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
• 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Based in North East England, GEM Partnership is a leading provider of training and recruitment solutions... Established in 2009, GEM Partnership is a leading provider of complete training and recruitment solutions... GEM Partnership is committed to delivering professional services at an exceptional standard and we are proud members of the Recruitment and Employment Confederation (REC), the only recognised trade association for recruitment agencies and professionals. In addition, we are accredited by numerous training and recruitment industry bodies so that you can be confident with us as your employment partner of choice.
Also known as: GEM PARTNERSHIP LIMITED, GEM Partnership Ltd
Previous names: TORSO LIMITED
Registration numbers: 06931626 (CH)
Primary location: Jesmond United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.78

UK Company Data

Company number
06931626
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-09
Returns last made up date
2016-06-11
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
gempartnership.com

Actual
www.gempartnership.com

IP
89.200.136.116

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment