QCODE

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC272444 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 3272611/101
Castle House Fairways Business Park Inverness IV2 6AA
• 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Qcode Software is a small, friendly software company in Inverness. We work on interesting and innovative web applications with high standards of engineering. If you love the Highlands, Inverness is also a great place to live... Qcode Software was founded in 2004 and has successfully grown a team of exceptional engineers and developers... We are a software company with 10 years of success in continuously developing our customers' e‑commerce and ERP web applications.
Also known as: Qcode Software, QCODE SOFTWARE LIMITED, Qcode Software Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC272444 (CH)
Primary location: Inverness United Kingdom
Associated domains: explosion.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
SC272444
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2019-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2017-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-22
Returns last made up date
2015-08-25
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
qcode.co.uk

Actual
www.qcode.co.uk

IP
54.154.145.133

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. JOHNSON SOFTWARE DESIGN LIMITED - johnsonsoftwaredesign.co.uk
  2. CONVERGENT SOFTWARE - convergent-software.co.uk
  3. ITIM LIMITED - itim.com
  4. ACCOUNTZ - accountz.com
  5. INFOCOGNITIVE SOLUTIONS - infocognitive.com
0 comments Add a comment