PCR BIOSYSTEMS

Updated 10 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07960612 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 3276813/135
987 Old Eagle School Road Suite 709 Wayne, Pennsylvania 19087 USA
• 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.
PCR Biosystems was founded in 2012 by two PCR experts who believed scientists deserved better performance and value from their PCR products. We wanted to do things differently... We've developed a range of PCR reagents that maximise yield and sensitivity from the simplest to most challenging of reactions. On average, our products out perform every competitor in terms of yield, specificity, sensitivity and speed. So your reactions have the best chance of working the way you want, first time... The service we provide really matters to us too. We want to make sure you're getting the most from our products, so our R&D team spend part of their working week responding to enquiries. It means that people contacting us with technical queries don't just get expert advice - they're often talking to the scientist who helped develop the reagent in the first place. It might help explain why our customers say we're one of their favourite PCR companies to purchase reagents from.
Also known as: PCR, PCR BIO SYSTEMS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07960612 (CH), 7960612 (W)
VAT numbers: GB131969595
Primary location: Wayne United States
Associated domains: pcrbio.be, pcrbio.co, pcrbio.es, pcrbio.nl, pcrbiosystems.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71

UK Company Data

Company number
07960612
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-22
Returns last made up date
2016-02-22
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
pcrbio.com

Actual
pcrbio.com

IP
206.189.246.65

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. THE RAWLINGS COMPANY - rawlingscompany.com
  2. INTERREG ADRION - interregadrion.eu
  3. ALJACK FISHING LTD
  4. FARNHAM STATION TAXIS - farnhamstationtaxis.co.uk
  5. ISTANBUL BBQ - istanbul-bbq.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment